Dear Devotees,

On the auspicious occasion of Sri Sri Radha Gopinath Appearance  Day, we are very happy to announce an online Krishna Book Contest (KBC) in English, Hindi & Marathi for all Vaishnavas.

Syllabus of contest: First 25 Chapters of Krishna Book

There will be 120 Questions having Multiple choice answers.
Time duration will be 90 minutes.
No negative marking.

Participants are divided into 3 categories
1. Kids (Age below 15)
2. IYS devotees (Age 15 above)
3. Congregation devotees

One can select any convenient time slot for exam:  (same for all 3 participant categories)

Dates for English:

  • 8th August Saturday 7 pm to 9 pm
  • 9th August Sunday 11 am to 1 pm
  • 9th August Sunday 5 pm to 7 pm

We will be offering the names of first 108 rankers unto the lotus feet Sri Sri Radha Gopinath Ji on Janmashtami day.

Dates for Hindi & Marathi:

  • 22nd & 23rd August.

Results will be declared on Radha Ashrami and names of Top 108 scorers will be offered to the lotus feet of Srimati Radharani.

Online exam link: https://forms.gle/92UfzXK8SeSmWCQQ6

For support and updates you can join the respective whatsapp groups:

The marks scored will also be sent to you.

For any queries please feel free to write to bcdrns108@gmail.com

Thank you.
Your servants @Krishna Book contest team
Brajachandra Das
Nanda Gopa Das
Uddhavpriya Das

RESULTS (ENG. EXAM) - IYS

Name / Score
Amrit 88
Ajay Mourya 80
Akanksha Inamdar 116
Akanksha Mohan Inamdar 78
Alpa Thakkar 67
Ameeta Bakshi 117
Amrish Diwakar 81
Amruta shingankuli 86
Ananth V. Balvalli 119
Anjali Sahu 81
Anushya 100
Bhagirathi Baidya 113
Bhakti Agarwal 68
Bhaskar Singh Parihar 94
Chetana 95
chidre shivanand jagannath 61
Chitra Venkataraman 113
DEEKSHA VIPUL PAI 60
Devika Mohan K 74
Dipak Falgun Meher 74
Durga Shinde 72
Gaurav kumar 96
Gauri Sunil Ingale 100
Gautami Jitendra Barve 86
GS Chandra Murthy 107
Haripriya 93
Heena Vaishnav 102
Hrishikesh Thakur 91
Jaikishen Lolekar 85
Jash Gadhvi 114
Jayada Laxmi dasi 68
Jitendra Singh 84
Jyothi.R.R 120
Kashish Saigal 82
Kirti Vaishnav 119
Kishori Champakalata Devi Dasi 107
Kittu 116
Krishnadas Morthi 99
Krithika.B.S 109
Kurmavatar Das 99
Laksh Anand 120
Mahalakshmi G 105
Meenu jain 100
Mihir Khandelwal 68
Mitali Dinesh Mahajan 68
MOHINI SINGH 72
Mridul Singhai 117
Namamrita Sandesh Pimple 106
Narayan Bandu Sarole 68
Narayana 94
nisarg savla 112
Nritya Gopika Devi Dasi 93
Pankita Atul Mewade 76
Paramananda Hari Das 118
Pia Banerjee 65
Prabhat Kumar 118
Prafull Haridas Waghmare 84
Prajyot Prabhakar Jogi 78
Pranita Patil-Chaudhari 103
Pranjal Singhai 109
Prashant Pawale 76
Pratik Kumar 93
Pratiksha Kubal 108
Priya Rani 106
Radhika Latha Kota 117
Rahul Rajendra Gundre 77
Raksha Dinesh Sharma 69
Ranjan Goswami 61
Rasamurti das 100
Ratnabahu Das 82
Rhea Kanaya 100
Rishikesh 77
Riya Kulkarni 111
Rohit RV Nambiar 87
Rohit Seth 90
Roshni R Nambiar 88
Rupesh Suresh Wankhede 76
Rupesh Vijay Patil 85
Sadhu Sanga Das 109
Sagar 64
Sai Nitin K 102
Sainath Bidikar 67
Sandeep kanu 98
Shilpa saluja 92
Shivraj Shankar Hulwan 60
Shraddha Gupta 72
Shraeya 120
Shreya Vasant Shetti 89
Shrikrishna Barve 98
Shyampriya Sandesh pimple 97
Sindhu Bilapati 120
Soumya Yadav 100
Sridaran.B.S 112
Sumit Parmar 69
Supai Tudu 107
Swapnil Devendra Bhardwaj 61
swayam jyothi 74
Tanvi Ambre 68
Ujjwal D Gadhvi 115
Unmesh Jagdale 69
Vaibhavee Ravindra Teke 92
Varad Dinesh Maid 101
Veena Malleypally 86
VEMPATI LAKSHMI BHAVANA 114
Vinay Brijwani 88
Vinay thakur sirimalle 64
Vishva Shah 80
Yoshita Kotak 85

RESULTS (ENG. EXAM) - CONGREGATION

Name / Score
Aditi Jagdale 120
Aditya Kartik Gupta 119
Aishwarya Jagdale 120
Ajay Krishna das 96
Anita ajit awale 120
Anita teke 116
Anju Samariya 115
Anuja Latke 119
Anupam Mohapatra 115
Arunima Verma 96
Ayodhyarani DD 102
Benita Nikkil Adiyeri 108
Bhavatarini radhika Dd 116
Chanchalapati dasa 120
Chhaya Wankhede 98
Daksha Kolge 110
Damodar Krishna Das 112
Darukrishna das 105
dharmaraja dasa 100
Dinesh N Gadhvi 113
Divyesh Sharma 102
Dnyaneshwar Narayan Deshmukh 106
Dovile Rinkunaite 104
Dr.Vrushali Sachin Bhosale 120
Dulalchandra das 96
Eswari Kumari devi dasi 96
Govindraaj Krishna das 116
Harsha Ratwani 105
HG VrindaRasika Devi Dasi 100
Jyoti Naresh Gorantyal 108
Kamalakshiradhika 97
Kunal Aware 120
Kushal Bihari Das 119
Lakshmi Gopalkrishnan 97
Lalitangi radhadevi dasi 120
Lilesvari dd 119
Madhavi Patil 120
Meghana Mehta 96
Mrinal Surve 119
Narayani Krupa Devi Dasi 100
Navya Gopika Devi Dasi 96
Neeraj Kapoor 120
Neeti Anand 120
Nikkil Adiyeri 108
Nimisha Agrawal 103
Nitya Madhavi Devi dasi 102
Padma Krishnan 118
Padmini Radha Devi Dasi 113
Peddoti Haripriya 116
Pitambar murari das 95
Prabhat 119
Pradeep Jaswani 107
Prashant Choudhari 116
Pratibha 120
Premanandini R DD 107
Pritam Barkade 119
PriyaRadhadevi dasi 116
Purushottam Das 105
Radhakrishna Goud Peddoti 95
Rajesh Pandey 100
Rajiv Khanna 105
Rajni Pamnani 99
Ram Kirti Das 97
Ram raghuvir das 120
Renuka G 106
Reshma Kalani 111
Reshma Shah 116
Rohini Amit Marode 103
Rohininandan das 111
Rukmini devi dasi 103
S L PANDIAN 100
Sachin Bhosale 111
Sandip mahadev Dagde 95
Sanjay Surve 104
Sanjeev Samariya 105
Sayantan Pramanick 108
Sevya Sundari devi dasi 96
Shailesh shridharrao 6 118
Shailesh shridharrao Deshmukh 118
Shoba Fernandes 101
SHOBAFERNANDES 118
Shobhalaxmi Devi Dasi 119
Shruti Shrilesh Vaidya 96
Shweta Varshney 102
Shyameshvari Lila Devi Dasi (Sneha Tetame) 101
Siya Pritam /Priyanka Barkade 115
Sneha Ashish Garg 96
Sneha Dattatraya Kamat 99
sonali sandip dagde 95
Soniya Ankush Gaikwad 113
Sri Narayana Hari Dasa 113
Sri Radhaprema dd 99
Srivas pandit das 114
Subhadra Rupa Devi Dasi 107
Suhasini Godbole 109
Sumedha Vasudha DD 101
Sunanda ajit awale 120
Sunil Anand 104
SWAPNIL GUPTA 116
Tejal Abasaheb Khande 97
Ujjvala Manjari Devi Dasi 113
Uma Agrawal 95
Usha 120
VaikunthRas Das 120
Vaishnavi Kunal Aware 110
Vanadana 120
Vidya Baban Chaudhari 106
Vidya Rajeev joshi 103
Vinod Mourya 116

RESULTS (ENG. EXAM) - CHILDREN

Name / Score
Abhilash Rath 102
Adichaitanya solanki 84
Aditya Mate 58
Aditya Pammina 106
Advaith Mallipeddi 97
Advaith Patil 65
Anushree Agrawal 70
Ashutosh Rath 80
Banu Preetha 118
Bhaktika 90
Bhuman Agarwal 68
Bimaladevi S Nair 75
Daivik tripathi (divya krishna) 94
Deshna 72
Devansh Jadhav 90
Devesh Agrawal 104
Driti duraisamy 97
Dua Sagar Patil 66
Gaurhari Nitin Kadam 73
Giridhari Sharma 117
Himani Shrivastava 101
Jahnavi 120
Juii Vishal Kondwilkar 101
kirtida 82
Krisha Mehta 120
Krishn Gopal 102
Krishna Chandra Subramani 80
Krishna Chinta 73
Krishna Gopal Tyagi 119
Krishna Kaimal 114
Krishnachoithani 58
Laasya patnaik 81
Lakshanya sri0 99
Lohithakshith Pati 105
madhavapriya sriram 105
Madhumati Gohel 75
Mahesh Shreegopal Agrawal 101
Manvi Kabra 118
Neelmadhav s.sakarkar 70
Nila Subramani 80
Nirmal 79
Nityananda Upadhyaya 98
Omm 100
P.Smriti 101
Pariplavi Sontha (Subhadra) 90
Pradyumna Sachin Bhosale 120
Prahlad Hariharan 117
purvi kabra 117
Radha Singh 85
Radhika Anand 101
Radhika Tamore 67
Raghunandan Patel 62
Rahul Anil Kelkar 51
Ramkrishn Shingankuli 76
Rangadevi Amit Joshi 91
Raunak ANJANA 92
Rujula Bhosale 92
Rujula Sachin Bhosale 119
Sachi Devi Das 88
Sai Riyansh 89
Sarang agrawal 80
Satya Kari 84
Sejal Atul Mewade 63
shashikant laxman bhamare 37
Shreeji Pramathesh Nimkar 103
Shruti Girish Patil 87
Shubhangi Purushottam 103
shyama 119
Siddhant Rajdev 99
Siddharth Bilapati 115
Siya P Barkade 110
Sparshika 89
Srirupa naresh bandaru 47
Subhadra bhattad 74
Sukrit Agarwal 78
Vaidehi Muthiyan 86
Vaishnav Rajesh 111
Vandita Akula 91
Veda Rajesh 100
Vempati Venkata Subrahmanya Sridhar 76
Viraj Hudale 48
Yaduvamsi naresh bandaru 76
Yashoda 120